• Indian Robotics Championship

  • We are Creative Nerds

  • We love Robots

  • We love Machines

Express Payment System of(Workshop/Accom./Comp./Comp.-open)

Now you can pay here in a single click. Enter your (workshop/Acco/Comp/Open Comp) Registration Id and click on Pay button.

Enter Your Registration Id

    On 08-03-2016 : Certificate Query!!

  • For any rectification in the certificate details,Pls click on the given link https://www.robosapi.com/quick-pay and input the correct details.Charges for the new issuance of the certificate are 250INR.New printed certificate will be dispatched to your postal address with in 7-10 days.Please share your correct details at info@robosapiensindia.com
be a part of this legacy and join robotryst:2015-16!!
largest platform for engineering & school students..
Learn... Compete... & win finals @ Tryst 2015-16, IIT Delhi, from 26th February 2016 to 29th February 2016.

Organise RoboTryst workshops

Get started by being a zonal center and organize our workshop at your institutions.

Participate in Zonal Competition

We encourage the students to participate and win this competition and shine as a zonal winner.

International Finals @ Tryst 2015-16 IIT Delhi

Zonal winners from pan India will compete in the finals To be held at Tryst 2015-16 IIT Delhi to gain the title of International Robotics Champion


Results/Winners of RoboTryst-2016 held at IIT Delhi on 26th-29th Feb 2016
QuadCopter UAV Championship
S. No. Name College Name Position
1 Kushal S Karmani BITS Pilani, KK Birla, Goa Campus First
2 Maaz Ahmed sheriff BITS Pilani, KK Birla, Goa Campus First
3 Nikhil Khedkar BITS Pilani, KK Birla, Goa Campus First
4 Revanthraj C Nehru Institute of Engineering and Technology Second
5 Subash S VEL Tech NIGN tech Second
6 Kumaresan P VEL Tech NIGN tech Second
7 Raja Durai B VEL Tech NIGN tech Second
8 Yuvaraj kumar A VEL Tech NIGN tech Second
9 Karneek Vyas Indus University Third
10 Parth Raval Indus University Third
11 Anirudh Iyer Indus University Third
13 Rishabh Sharma Indus University Third

RoboTryst (Robotics Junior 2016)
S. No. Name College Name Position
1 Kanishk Singh New Era high School, Panchgani First
2 Dev Ashar New Era high School, Panchgani First
3 Aditya Banerjee New Era high School, Panchgani First
4 Karan Pandurengan New Era high School, Panchgani First
5 Dishank meghe New Era high School, Panchgani First
6 Setu Gupta Birla Vidya Niketan Second
7 G Pradyumn Birla Vidya Niketan Second
8 Akshansh Bhanjana Birla Vidya Niketan Second
9 Vivek Patel New Era high School, Panchgani Third
10 Rajvardhan Deshmukh New Era high School, Panchgani Third
11 Hasan Chhatariya New Era high School, Panchgani Third
12 Aarya Rashinkar New Era high School, Panchgani Third

RoboTryst (Robotics Senior 2016)
S. No. Name College Name Position
1 Ankit Kumar C. O. T. Pantnagar First
2 Shivam Sharma C. O. T. Pantnagar First
3 Sachin Kumar C. O. T. Pantnagar First
4 Rahul Tomar C. O. T. Pantnagar First
5 Shivam Kesarwani College of Technology Gbpuat Second
6 Rajat joshi College of Technology Gbpuat Second
7 Dinesh Joshi College of Technology Gbpuat Second
8 Devansh Joshi College of Technology Gbpuat Second
9 Jumaina khurshid P. Convent Hr. Sec. school Third
10 T. Taabir P. Convent Hr. Sec. school Third
11 Uffa Meral P. Convent Hr. Sec. school Third
12 Mir Rasheena P. Convent Hr. Sec. school Third

Water Rocket Championship
S. No. Name College Name Position
9 M pavan Kumar Alpha High School First
10 K Prakash Alpha High School First
11 M Siddhartha Gowtham Alpha High School First
12 P Preetham Kumar Alpha High School First
5 E Prashanth  Alpha High School Second
6 M Mahendar Alpha High School Second
7 N Surya Alpha High School Second
8 A. Nikhil Alpha High School Second
1 Ashwitha Alpha High School Third
2 Umama Alpha High School Third
3 J Rupa Alpha High School Third
4 Karthik Alpha High School Third

Android Championship
S. No. Name College Name Position
1 Vicky Yadav Amity University First
2 Shubha sanket Amity University First
3 Shubhojeet Dutta Amity University First
4 Shubha Kumari Amity University First
5 Tanuj Tiwari Uttranchal University Second
6 Rahul singh gusain Uttranchal University Second
7 Suraj bhandari Uttranchal University Second
8 Nitish aggarwal MM University Second

Ethical Hacking Championship
S. No. Name College Name Position
1 Saumyajit Saha University of engineering and Management, Jaipur First
2 Rohan Raj Gupta University of engineering and Management, Jaipur First
3 Namrata yadav Om Kothari Institute, Kota Second
4 Abhay Rathor Om Kothari Institute, Kota Second
5 Bimal Kumar saini RJIT, Tekanpur, Gwalior Second
6 Kuldeep mehta Om Kothari Institute, Kota Second
7 Nidhi Vashistha Anand International College Third
8 Rinki Goyal Anand International College Third
9 Anchal Rana Anand International College Third
10 Shamsher singh Anand International College Third

Autocad Championship
S. No. Name College Name Position
1 Harminder Pal Singh GIET Khanna First
2 Karan garg GIET Khanna First
3 Ritesh Saini GIET Khanna First
4 Sunny Mahajan Mehr Chand polytechnic College Second
5 Gurshad Randawa Mehr Chand polytechnic College Second
6 Amargit singh GNA University, Phagwara Third
7 Hardeep singh GNA University, Phagwara Third
8 Gurpreet singh GNA University, Phagwara Third

MATLAB Championship 
S. No. Name College Name Position
1 Bhupendra Karar Modi Institute of Technology, Kota First
2 Rahul Tanwar Modi Institute of Technology, Kota First
3 Bhawna Bhatia Modi Institute of Technology, Kota Second
4 Navjot Nama Modi Institute of Technology, Kota Second
5 Pranav Prakash Pandey Modi Institute of Technology, Kota Second

Bridge Design  Championship 
1 M. Ehtesham Arzoo Amity University First
2 Swati singh Amity University First
3 Shivam Chouksey Amity University First
4 Ayushi Gupta Amity University Second
5 Yash Soni Amity University Second
6 Shalini Chakraborty Amity University Second
7 Vaibhav Rai Amity University Second

Automobile IC Engine  Championship 
S. No. Name College Name Position
1 Mohd Saad AIET Lucknow First
2 Arvind Kumar Sharma AIET Lucknow First
3 Jaskaran Swalia AIET Lucknow Second
4 Hamzah G Shafeeque AIET Lucknow Second
5 Harshil N Parikh Gandhinagar Institute of Technology Third
6 Harsh A Kothari Gandhinagar Institute of Technology Third
7 Meet Bhatt GIT Fourth
8 Manthan Bhatt GIT Fourth
9 Soham Joshi Gandhinagar Institute of Technology Fourth
10 Pranshu Pandya Gandhinagar Institute of Technology Fourth

Some Facts about RoboTryst-2015-16
650
Workshops Organised
780
Colleges Participated
11256
Robotic kits distributed
19542
Students Participated

LATEST INNOVATIVE LEARNING SUMMER TRAINING

 
-->